American Endurance Ride Conference
Home / About Us / Forms / Contact Us / Search    
Home
Member Login
Join/Renew AERCExpand Join/Renew AERC
Ride Calendar
New Member Information
Mentors (just moved!)Expand Mentors (just moved!)
Contact AERC
Member Forms/Registration
Horse Registration
Search AERC
AERC RecordsExpand AERC Records
Frequently Asked Questions
BOD/CommitteesExpand BOD/Committees
CompetitionExpand Competition
Convention InformationExpand Convention Information
EducationExpand Education
Endurance NewsExpand Endurance News
InternationalExpand International
Membership RecognitionExpand Membership Recognition
Ride ManagersExpand Ride Managers
Rules and RegulationsExpand Rules and Regulations
TrailsExpand Trails
SponsorsExpand Sponsors
Control JudgesExpand Control Judges
About AERC

Join AERC Today!

 

Want to find out more?
Call AERC toll-free: 866-271-2372 or

for an information packet
 

Donate to AERC!
  • Trail Fund
  • Education Fund
  • Research Fund
  • General Fund
  • Junior Scholarship Fund
AERC is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit corporation. Donations may be sent to the AERC office, P.O. Box 6027, Auburn, CA 95604.

 

Equine Drug Testing Results for AERC Rides

Ride Date Ride Name Veterinarian # Tested Negative Positive
11/16/13 Lead Follow or Get Out of My Way (SW) USEF 10 10 0
11/9/13 Mustang Memorial (NE) USEF 12 12 0
11/17/12 Lead Follow or Get Out of My Way (SW) USEF 8 8 0
9/22/12 Adequan® AERC National Championships (SE) USEF 16 16 0
9/2/12 Kanopolis Canyon (CT) USEF 7 7 0
8/18/12 Leatherwood Ride (SE) USEF 8 8 0
8/5/12 Pink Flamingo Classic (NW) USEF 8 8 0
7/29/12 Salamonie Stomp II (MW) USEF 4 4 0
7/28/12 Sangre Scenic Pioneer (MT) USEF 8 8 0
7/14/12 Mosquito Run (MW) USEF 8 8 0
6/23/12 Brushy Creek (MW) USEF 7 7 0
6/9/12 Double Eagle Dance (CT) USEF 8 8 0
6/9/12 Old Dominion (NE) USEF 8 8 0
5/5/12 MNDRA I (MW) USEF 8 8 0
4/28/12 Old Dominion (NE) USEF 8 8 0
3/31/12 Home on the Range (NW) USEF 8 8 0
2/19/12 Racing Stripes (CT) USEF 8 7 1
11/30/11 Season Finale (CT) USEF 8 8 0
11/29/11 Greenway Getaway Endurance Ride (SE) USEF 8 8 0
10/29/11 Owyhee Hallowed Weenies (NW) USEF 7 7 0
10/15/11 Foothills of the Cascades (NW) USEF 8 8 0
10/15/11 Armadillo (CT) USEF 7 7 0
10/1/11 Allegany Shut Up and Ride (NE) USEF 6 6 0
10/1/11 Man vs. Horse Endurance Ride (SW) USEF 8 8 0
9/17/11 Cracked OAATS Crunch (NE) USEF 8 7 1
9/17/11 Tin Cup Springs (MW) USEF 8 8 0
9/16/11 Sangre Scenic Fall Pioneer (MT) USEF 5 5 0
8/25/11 AERC National Championships 100 (SW) USEF 7 7 0
8/20/11 AERC Region 11 End. Champs/River Rock Charity (MW) USEF 6 6 0
7/30/11 Fort Meade Remount (MT) USEF 8 8 0
5/29/11 Old Glory (CT) USEF 8 8 0
5/21/11 Mt. Adams (NW) USEF 14 14 0
5/21/11 Run For The Border (MW) USEF 8 8 0
5/7/11 Red Hills Ride (MT) USEF 8 8 0
4/9/11 Old Dominion No Frills (NE) USEF 8 8 0
3/26/11 Home on the Range (NW) USEF 8 8 0
3/25/11 Red Barn Run (SE) USEF 8 8 0
2/19/11 Far Out Forest (SE) USEF 5 5 0
2/9/11 Springdale Romp II(SW) USEF 7 7 0
5/30/10 Wyoming Pioneer II (MT) USEF 9 9 0
4/17/10 Grizzly Mountain (NW) USEF 8 8 0
4/10/10 City Slickers Goes Country (SE) USEF 7 7 0
3/28/10 Rabbit Run (NE) USEF 8 8 0
1/17/10 Gator Run Pioneer (SE) USEF 8 8 0
1/3-5/10 High Roller (CT) USEF 8 8 0
12/6/09 Las Cienega Pioneer (SW) USEF 8 8 0
11/21/09 Kentucky Diehards II (SE) USEF 8 8 0
11/14-15/09 Mustang Memorial (NE) USEF 9 9 0
11/7/09 Sandhills Stampede (SE) USEF 7 7 0
11/7/09 Cave Country Canter I (NW) USEF 8 8 0
11/7/09 Off Road Warrior I & II (CT) USEF 8 8 0
11/7/09 Sandhills Stampede (SE) USEF 7 7 0
10/24/09 Dust Devil Endurance Ride (NW) USEF 8 8 0
10/23/09 Fort Valley I & II Endurance Ride (NE) USEF 5 5 0
9/12/09 Big South Fork (SE) USEF 6 6 0
9/10-13/09 AERC National Championship (W) USEF 8 8 0
9/15/09 Westbank Rocker (NW) CanTest 4 4 0
7/24&25/09 Wildcat Rides (MW) USEF 8 8 0
6/17-21/09 Hickory Creek (NE) USEF 7 7 0
6/6&7/09 Ft. Howes (MT) USEF 8 8 0
10/18/08 AERC National Championship 50 M. Fehrs 4 4 0
10/16/08 AERC National Championship 100 D. Huff 4 4 0
10/4/08 Comstock 50 J. White 3 3 0
10/4/08 Man Against Horse E. Espinosa 4 4 0
9/6&7/08 Big South Fork D. Barnett 4 4 0
8/30/08 Old Selam O. Balch 4 4 0
8/30/08 Unicorn Hunt I S. Van Wagner 5 5 0
8/3/08 Rocky Mountain Challenge K. Vanderwekken 4 4 0
7/19/08 Bandit Springs C. Terry 4 4 0
7/19/08 Big Horn 100 I. Weese 4 4 0
6/28/08 Devil Dog E. Espinosa 3 3 0
6/28/08 Dayton 50 J.A. White 4 4 0
5/3/08 Biltmore 50/100 D. Barnett 5 5 0
5/3/08 Red Hills I. Weese 4 4 0
5/3/08 White River Spring 50 M. Fehrs 4 4 0
4/19/08 Grizzly Mountain M. Foss 4 4 0
4/19/08 Million Pines O. Schmitt 5 5 0
4/13/08 Color Country D. Nicholson 4 4 0
3/8/08 Old Pueblo E. Espinosa, DVT 4 4 0
11/11/07 Road Warrior II C. Hounsel 6 6 0
11/10/07 Mustang Memorial 50 F. Gorra 5 5 0
10/27/07 AHDRA III G. Irwin 4 4 0
10/27/07 Spook Run D. Huff 4 4 0
10/21/07 High Desert-Ft. Churchill 50 J. Clemitson 4 4 0
10/6/07 Man Against Horse E. Espinosa 4 4 0
9/15/07 Pioneer Cabin G. Cook 3 2 1
9/15/07 Movin On Up M. Brosnahan 5 5 0
9/2/07 Great Santa Fe Trail End. Ride L. Nolen 3 3 0
8/25/07 AERC National Championship 100 R. Washington 3 3 0
8/25/07 Colorado Horse Park Challenge G. Goonan 3 3 0
8/25/07 Northern Highland C. Schland 3 3 0
6/23/07 Derby Dash D. Huff 4 4 0
6/29/07 Bare Bones L. Hanelt 4 4 0
6/29/07 Leatherwood R. Whaley 4 4 0
6/23/07 Sunriver 100 R. Root 4 4 0
6/9/07 Pyramid Challenge D. Huff 4 4 0
5/26/07 Owyhee 100 R. Root 4 4 0
5/5/07 Biltmore L. Johnson/D. Barnett 2 2 0
4/21/07 Huntersville Spring Fling R. Teal 4 4 0
10/28/06 Dust Devil K. Jernstedt 4 4 0
10/22/06 National Championship 50 J. Watkins 5 5 0
10/20&21/06 National Championship 100 S. Eichelberger 5 5 0
8/5/06 Western States Trail Ride (Tevis Cup) 100 N/A N/A N/A 1
3/25/06 Home on the Range Ride M. Foss 2 2 0
3/3 & 5/06 Fun in the Sun #1 & #3 J. Baldwin 4 4 0
1/22/06 Louisiana Gumbo Ride L. Reznicek 3 3 0
1/14 & 15/06 Gator Run D. Shearer 4 4 0
12/31/05 High Roller Ride D. Seymore 2 2 0
12/12/05 Sunflower Classic T. Holbrook 2 2 0
10/6-7-8/05 Alabama Yellowhammer I, II & III O. Schmitt 6 6 0
9/25/05 Kentucky Stampede II O. Schmitt 2 2 0
9/25/05 Heart of Gold A. Christopherson 2 2 0
9/24/05 Kentucky Stampede I O. Schmitt 2 2 0
9/17/05 Movin On Up D. Seymore 2 2 0
9/17/05 PAC North Fundraiser I AERC Ride B. Yatvin 3 3 0
9/10/05 Big South Fork II O. Schmitt 2 2 0
9/9/05 Big South Fork I O. Schmitt 2 2 0
9/4/05 Tall Pines Ride L. Locklar 2 2 0
8/27/05 Headwaters of the Rogue T. Timmons 5 5 0
8/27/05 Northern Highland Ride, Day 1 D. Bloomquist 2 2 0
8/13/05 Colfax Coal Rush, Day 3 J. Davis 2 2 0
7/31/05 V-Bar J. Davis 2 2 0
7/2/05 Pacific Crest A. Hills 2 2 0
6/26/05 Blackjack 50 S. McCartney 2 2 0
6/26/05 Midsummer Night's Madness J. Baldwin 2 2 0
6/18&19/05 Hopkins Creek 25/50 M. Robinson 2 2 0
6/12/05 AERC 50 Mi Natl Champs J. Baldwin 5 5 0
6/10/05 AERC 100 Mi Natl Champs J. Baldwin 5 5 0
6/4/05 Top of the Rock M. Habel 2 2 0
5/21/05 Scioto Run & Biannual Trailer Pull M. Fehrs 5 5 0
5/14-15/05 Roundup Rendezvous R. Randall 4 4 0
5/14/05 Panther Creek Hustle D. Frazier 2 2 0
5/14/0504 Prineville M. Foss 2 2 0
5/7/05 Baltimore Estate Challenge Marcella 3 3 0
5/7/05 Red Hills Endurance Ride Bischoff 2 2 0
4/24/05 Antelope Island Endurance Ride Simper 2 2 0
11/27/04 Jaguar II Ride Zarges 2 2 0
11/23/04 Paso Del Norte Zarges 2 2 0
11/13-14/04 Mustang Memorial I & II Kohut 2 2 0
11/13/04 Dust Devils Endurance Ride Foss 2 2 0
11/6/04 Smokey Killen Memorial Pioneer Day 2 McCartney 3 3 0
10/23/04 Paso Del Norte Zarges 2 2 0
10/15/04 Point Chaser XVIII Eller-Medina 2 2 0
10/2/04 Indian Territory Endurance Ride Self 2 2 0
10/2/04 Man vs. Horse Dunn 2 2 0
10/2/04 15th Annual Comstock Arabian Ride McCartney 2 2 0
9/25/04 Doncaster Renegade 50/75 Kohut 3 3 0
9/18/04 Virginia City 100 McCartney 2 2 0
9/18/04 Old Selam 50 Metcalf 2 2 0
9/18/04 Colorama 100 Beecher 2 2 0
9/11/04 Allegany Shut Up and Ride Alkemade 5 5 0
9/6/04 Owyhee Pioneer High Armory Day 3 Metcalf 2 2 0
9/5/04 Colorado Horse Park Challenge Jung 4 4 0
8/28/04 Arabian Nights 100 Mile Endurance Ride Foss 4 4 0
8/14&15/04 Northeast Challenge 50/50 McLean 4 4 0
8/15/04 V-Bar Endurance Ride Jung 5 5 0
8/14/04 Santiam Cascade Endurance Ride Foss 4 4 0
8/10/04 Shore to Shore Day 2 South Branch Mayer 3 3 0
8/7/04 Show Me The Money Beecher 5 5 0
8/2/04 Canadian Championship & National Championship 50 Baldwin 2 1 1
7/29/04 Spirit Mountain Christopherson 3 3 0
7/24/04 Chimney Butte 50 Baldwin 2 2 0
6/12-13/04 Old Dominion 50 Kohut 5 5 0
5/29/04 Michaux Madness 25/50 Eichelberger 3 3 0
4/10/04 No Hands Roller Coaster Self 2 2 0
3/6/04 Louisiana Gumbo Conway 5 5 0
1/17/04 El Paso-Las Cruces Fleming 3 3 0
11/15/03 Mustang Memorial Kohut 5 5 0
10/25/03 Owyhee Canyonlands Fleming 5 5 0
10/18/03 Fair Hill International Kohut 5 5 0
10/12/03 AERC N.C. 50 Barnett 8 8 0
10/10/03 AERC N.C. 100 Barnett 5 5 0
09/20/03 Fort Laramie Fleming 3 3 0
08/13/03 Shore to Shore Fleming 5 5 0
08/09/03 Unicorn Hunt Ride Conway 5 5 0
07/26/03 Chimney Butte Ride Fleming 3 3 0
05/24/03 Grand Island Christopherson 7 7 0
05/24/03 Black Hills I Fleming 5 5 0
04/26/03 LBL Express Barnett 6 5 0
04/05/03 Gamblers Special I Fleming 5 5 0
11/02/02 Hungry Buzzard Barnett 5 5 0
10/26/02 Glass Mountain II Conway 5 5 0
10/25/02 Owyhee Canyonlands Fleming 5 5 0
10/19/02 Armadillo Conway 5 5 0
10/02/02 AERC NC Conway 10 10 0
09/14/02 Old Selam Yatvin 4 4 0
09/07/02 Big South Fork Barnett 5 5 0
08/31/02 Charity Cup Christopherson 5 5 0
08/11/02 Northeast Challenge King 5 5 0
07/22/02 Colfax Coal Rush Conway 5 5 0


Results of drug tests will be published in Endurance News as soon as they are reported to the national office.

 

Last Updated: 3/25/2014