Home | About Us | Forms | Contact Us | Search
Return to AERC Home Page
Member Login
Last updated 5/13/10, tms

Drug Testing Results for AERC Rides

Date of Ride Ride Name Veterinarian # of Horses Tested Negative Positive
4/10/10 City Slickers Goes Country (SE) USEF 7 7 0
3/28/10 Rabbit Run (NE) USEF 8 8 0
1/17/10 Gator Run Pioneer (SE) USEF 8 8 0
1/3-5/10 High Roller (CT) USEF 8 8 0
12/6/09 Las Cienega Pioneer (SW) USEF 8 8 0
11/21/09 Kentucky Diehards II (SE) USEF 8 8 0
11/14-15/09 Mustang Memorial (NE) USEF 9 9 0
11/7/09 Sandhills Stampede (SE) USEF 7 7 0
11/7/09 Cave Country Canter I (NW) USEF 8 8 0
11/7/09 Off Road Warrior I & II (CT) USEF 8 8 0
11/7/09 Sandhills Stampede (SE) USEF 7 7 0
10/24/09 Dust Devil Endurance Ride (NW) USEF 8 8 0
10/23/09 Fort Valley I & II Endurance Ride (NE) USEF 5 5 0
9/12/09 Big South Fork (SE) USEF 6 6 0
9/10-13/09 AERC National Championship (W) USEF 8 8 0
9/15/09 Westbank Rocker (NW) CanTest 4 4 0
7/24&25/09 Wildcat Rides (MW) USEF 8 8 0
6/17-21/09 Hickory Creek (NE) USEF 7 7 0
6/6&7/09 Ft. Howes (MT) USEF 8 8 0
10/18/08 AERC National Championship 50 M. Fehrs 4 4 0
10/16/08 AERC National Championship 100 D. Huff 4 4 0
10/4/08 Comstock 50 J. White 3 3 0
10/4/08 Man Against Horse E. Espinosa 4 4 0
9/6&7/08 Big South Fork D. Barnett 4 4 0
8/30/08 Old Selam O. Balch 4 4 0
8/30/08 Unicorn Hunt I S. Van Wagner 5 5 0
8/3/08 Rocky Mountain Challenge K. Vanderwekken 4 4 0
7/19/08 Bandit Springs C. Terry 4 4 0
7/19/08 Big Horn 100 I. Weese 4 4 0
6/28/08 Devil Dog E. Espinosa 3 3 0
6/28/08 Dayton 50 J.A. White 4 4 0
5/3/08 Biltmore 50/100 D. Barnett 5 5 0
5/3/08 Red Hills I. Weese 4 4 0
5/3/08 White River Spring 50 M. Fehrs 4 4 0
4/19/08 Grizzly Mountain M. Foss 4 4 0
4/19/08 Million Pines O. Schmitt 5 5 0
4/13/08 Color Country D. Nicholson 4 4 0
3/8/08 Old Pueblo E. Espinosa, DVT 4 4 0
11/11/07 Road Warrior II C. Hounsel 6 6 0
11/10/07 Mustang Memorial 50 F. Gorra 5 5 0
10/27/07 AHDRA III G. Irwin 4 4 0
10/27/07 Spook Run D. Huff 4 4 0
10/21/07 High Desert-Ft. Churchill 50 J. Clemitson 4 4 0
10/6/07 Man Against Horse E. Espinosa 4 4 0
9/15/07 Pioneer Cabin G. Cook 3 2 1
9/15/07 Movin On Up M. Brosnahan 5 5 0
9/2/07 Great Santa Fe Trail End. Ride L. Nolen 3 3 0
8/25/07 AERC National Championship 100 R. Washington 3 3 0
8/25/07 Colorado Horse Park Challenge G. Goonan 3 3 0
8/25/07 Northern Highland C. Schland 3 3 0
6/23/07 Derby Dash D. Huff 4 4 0
6/29/07 Bare Bones L. Hanelt 4 4 0
6/29/07 Leatherwood R. Whaley 4 4 0
6/23/07 Sunriver 100 R. Root 4 4 0
6/9/07 Pyramid Challenge D. Huff 4 4 0
5/26/07 Owyhee 100 R. Root 4 4 0
5/5/07 Biltmore L. Johnson/D. Barnett 2 2 0
4/21/07 Huntersville Spring Fling R. Teal 4 4 0
10/28/06 Dust Devil K. Jernstedt 4 4 0
10/22/06 National Championship 50 J. Watkins 5 5 0
10/20&21/06 National Championship 100 S. Eichelberger 5 5 0
8/5/06 Western States Trail Ride (Tevis Cup) 100 N/A N/A N/A 1
3/25/06 Home on the Range Ride M. Foss 2 2 0
3/3 & 5/06 Fun in the Sun #1 & #3 J. Baldwin 4 4 0
1/22/06 Louisiana Gumbo Ride L. Reznicek 3 3 0
1/14 & 15/06 Gator Run D. Shearer 4 4 0
12/31/05 High Roller Ride D. Seymore 2 2 0
12/12/05 Sunflower Classic T. Holbrook 2 2 0
10/6-7-8/05 Alabama Yellowhammer I, II & III O. Schmitt 6 6 0
9/25/05 Kentucky Stampede II O. Schmitt 2 2 0
9/25/05 Heart of Gold A. Christopherson 2 2 0
9/24/05 Kentucky Stampede I O. Schmitt 2 2 0
9/17/05 Movin On Up D. Seymore 2 2 0
9/17/05 PAC North Fundraiser I AERC Ride B. Yatvin 3 3 0
9/10/05 Big South Fork II O. Schmitt 2 2 0
9/9/05 Big South Fork I O. Schmitt 2 2 0
9/4/05 Tall Pines Ride L. Locklar 2 2 0
8/27/05 Headwaters of the Rogue T. Timmons 5 5 0
8/27/05 Northern Highland Ride, Day 1 D. Bloomquist 2 2 0
8/13/05 Colfax Coal Rush, Day 3 J. Davis 2 2 0
7/31/05 V-Bar J. Davis 2 2 0
7/2/05 Pacific Crest A. Hills 2 2 0
6/26/05 Blackjack 50 S. McCartney 2 2 0
6/26/05 Midsummer Night's Madness J. Baldwin 2 2 0
6/18&19/05 Hopkins Creek 25/50 M. Robinson 2 2 0
6/12/05 AERC 50 Mi Natl Champs J. Baldwin 5 5 0
6/10/05 AERC 100 Mi Natl Champs J. Baldwin 5 5 0
6/4/05 Top of the Rock M. Habel 2 2 0
5/21/05 Scioto Run & Biannual Trailer Pull M. Fehrs 5 5 0
5/14-15/05 Roundup Rendezvous R. Randall 4 4 0
5/14/05 Panther Creek Hustle D. Frazier 2 2 0
5/14/0504 Prineville M. Foss 2 2 0
5/7/05 Baltimore Estate Challenge Marcella 3 3 0
5/7/05 Red Hills Endurance Ride Bischoff 2 2 0
4/24/05 Antelope Island Endurance Ride Simper 2 2 0
11/27/04 Jaguar II Ride Zarges 2 2 0
11/23/04 Paso Del Norte Zarges 2 2 0
11/13-14/04 Mustang Memorial I & II Kohut 2 2 0
11/13/04 Dust Devils Endurance Ride Foss 2 2 0
11/6/04 Smokey Killen Memorial Pioneer Day 2 McCartney 3 3 0
10/23/04 Paso Del Norte Zarges 2 2 0
10/15/04 Point Chaser XVIII Eller-Medina 2 2 0
10/2/04 Indian Territory Endurance Ride Self 2 2 0
10/2/04 Man vs. Horse Dunn 2 2 0
10/2/04 15th Annual Comstock Arabian Ride McCartney 2 2 0
9/25/04 Doncaster Renegade 50/75 Kohut 3 3 0
9/18/04 Virginia City 100 McCartney 2 2 0
9/18/04 Old Selam 50 Metcalf 2 2 0
9/18/04 Colorama 100 Beecher 2 2 0
9/11/04 Allegany Shut Up and Ride Alkemade 5 5 0
9/6/04 Owyhee Pioneer High Armory Day 3 Metcalf 2 2 0
9/5/04 Colorado Horse Park Challenge Jung 4 4 0
8/28/04 Arabian Nights 100 Mile Endurance Ride Foss 4 4 0
8/14&15/04 Northeast Challenge 50/50 McLean 4 4 0
8/15/04 V-Bar Endurance Ride Jung 5 5 0
8/14/04 Santiam Cascade Endurance Ride Foss 4 4 0
8/10/04 Shore to Shore Day 2 South Branch Mayer 3 3 0
8/7/04 Show Me The Money Beecher 5 5 0
8/2/04 Canadian Championship & National Championship 50 Baldwin 2 1 1
7/29/04 Spirit Mountain Christopherson 3 3 0
7/24/04 Chimney Butte 50 Baldwin 2 2 0
6/12-13/04 Old Dominion 50 Kohut 5 5 0
5/29/04 Michaux Madness 25/50 Eichelberger 3 3 0
4/10/04 No Hands Roller Coaster Self 2 2 0
3/6/04 Louisiana Gumbo Conway 5 5 0
1/17/04 El Paso-Las Cruces Fleming 3 3 0
11/15/03 Mustang Memorial Kohut 5 5 0
10/25/03 Owyhee Canyonlands Fleming 5 5 0
10/18/03 Fair Hill International Kohut 5 5 0
10/12/03 AERC N.C. 50 Barnett 8 8 0
10/10/03 AERC N.C. 100 Barnett 5 5 0
09/20/03 Fort Laramie Fleming 3 3 0
08/13/03 Shore to Shore Fleming 5 5 0
08/09/03 Unicorn Hunt Ride Conway 5 5 0
07/26/03 Chimney Butte Ride Fleming 3 3 0
05/24/03 Grand Island Christopherson 7 7 0
05/24/03 Black Hills I Fleming 5 5 0
04/26/03 LBL Express Barnett 6 5 0
04/05/03 Gamblers Special I Fleming 5 5 0
11/02/02 Hungry Buzzard Barnett 5 5 0
10/26/02 Glass Mountain II Conway 5 5 0
10/25/02 Owyhee Canyonlands Fleming 5 5 0
10/19/02 Armadillo Conway 5 5 0
10/02/02 AERC NC Conway 10 10 0
09/14/02 Old Selam Yatvin 4 4 0
09/07/02 Big South Fork Barnett 5 5 0
08/31/02 Charity Cup Christopherson 5 5 0
08/11/02 Northeast Challenge King 5 5 0
07/22/02 Colfax Coal Rush Conway 5 5 0


Results of drug tests will be published in Endurance News as soon as they are reported to the national office.

Return to Top

Copyright © 2012 American
Endurance Ride Conference. All Rights Reserved.

For site related problems and suggestions - contact Webmaster@aerc.org
Home | About AERC | Q & A | Contact AERC | Search | SiteMap | Terms of Use